Magicmovies.Com - Info

magicmovies receives about 80,543 unique visitors and 85,375 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $644.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $829,171.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank magicmovies.com is ranked number 12,798 in the world and 0.0175% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 141.0.174.43.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$829,171.94
Daily Revenue:
$644.34
Monthly Revenue:
$19,330.20
Yearly Revenue:
$235,184.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
80,543
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,416,290
Daily Pageviews:
85,375 (1.06 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,798 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0175% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
123
Average Load Time:
(2255 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.5%17.2%12963
Germany 12.6%11.9%3431
India 7.7%7.1%13616
Egypt 5.0%4.8%1993
Poland 4.8%4.4%3607
Mexico 3.7%3.4%5037
Italy 3.4%3.2%7206
United Kingdom 3.2%2.9%11290
France 3.1%3.1%10074
Spain 3.1%2.9%7576
Russia 2.9%2.7%18798
Algeria 2.8%2.7%1840
Brazil 2.8%2.7%12701
Austria 2.6%2.4%2211
Canada 2.6%2.5%8981
Hungary 2.1%1.9%1877
Greece 1.7%1.6%5227
Czech Republic 1.5%1.6%3361
Morocco 1.4%1.3%2566
Sweden 1.3%1.7%5880
Israel 1.3%1.3%2764
Australia 1.3%3.4%10322
Romania 1.1%1.0%6224
Belgium 1.1%1.0%6798
Iraq 1.1%1.0%1470
Croatia 1.0%0.9%2074
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%16334
Slovakia 0.8%0.7%3656
Argentina 0.6%0.5%13398
Other 0.6%0.5%4301
Portugal 0.6%0.5%9880

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
magicmovies.com
99.94%99.93%1.08
***.magicmovies.com
0.07%0.07%1.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
32,300
Google Indexed Pages:
26,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
29,368
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
25,107
Bing Backlinks:
30,147
Bing Indexed Pages:
25,561

Domain Overview

SEMrush magicmovies.com
Domain:
  magicmovies.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  104
Google +:
  169
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33,656
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
141.0.174.43
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 141.0.174.43

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:49:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: policyref="/p3p.xml", CP="NOI CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX magicmovies.com 1795
A 141.0.174.42 295
A 141.0.174.43 295
A 141.0.174.44 295
A 141.0.174.34 295
A 141.0.174.35 295
A 141.0.174.36 295
A 141.0.174.37 295
A 141.0.174.38 295
A 141.0.174.40 295
A 141.0.174.41 295
SOA 1795
Mname ns1.serverstack.com
Rname webmaster.magicmovies.com
Serial Number 2014100901
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.serverstack.com 1795
NS ns2.serverstack.com 1795

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-10
Domain Age:
12 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MAGICMOVIES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 93848603_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-01-10T08:39:01.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-10T08:39:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O MAGICMOVIES.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O MAGICMOVIES.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O MAGICMOVIES.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAGICMOVIES.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-dec-2014
Creation Date: 10-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 10-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 30 Mar 2015 18:58:48 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
magicmovies.com widget
Last update was 103 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.